2022-2023 Preschool & Children Program

(DTL1) Dance to Your Own Tune Level 1
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont A F 3:30 – 4:30 pm Ariel
Fremont B S 9:30 – 10:30 am Claire/Ariel
Dublin TH 3:00 – 4:00 pm Connie

(DTL2) Dance to Your Own Tune Level 2
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont A TH 6:15 – 7:15 pm Ariel
Fremont B S 10:30 -11:30 am Claire/Ariel
Dublin TH 4:00 – 5:00 pm

Connie

(PP) RAD Pre-Primary (Please attend both classes in A -or- both classes in B)
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont A TH 5:45 – 6:45 pm (AB) Bambi
Fremont A F 4:30 – 5:30 pm Ariel
Fremont B TH 5:45 – 6:45 pm (AB) Bambi
Fremont B S 11:30am – 12:30 pm Claire/Ariel
Dublin A T 3:45-4:45 pm

Connie
Dublin A F 3:45 – 4:45 pm (AB) Connie

Dublin B TH 5:00 – 6:00 pm

Connie
Dublin

B F 3:45 – 4:45 pm (AB) Connie

(P) RAD Primary (Please attend both classes in A -or- both classes in B)
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont A TH 6:45 – 7:45 pm (AB)

Bambi
Fremont A F 5:30 – 6:30 pm Ariel
Fremont B TH 6:45 – 7:45 pm (AB) Bambi
Fremont B S 12:30 – 1:30 pm Claire/Ariel
Dublin A T 4:45 – 5:45 pm

Connie
Dublin A F 4:45 – 5:45 pm (AB) Connie

Dublin B TH 6:00 – 7:00 pm Connie
Dublin

B F 4:45 – 5:45 pm (AB) Connie

(G1) RAD Grade 1 (Please attend both classes in A -or- both classes in B)
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont TH

3:30 – 4:30 pm

Bambi
Fremont F 6:30 – 7:30 pm

Ariel
Fremont F 7:30 – 8:00 pm (Stretch & Conditioning) Ariel
Dublin T

5:45 – 6:45 pm

Connie
Dublin F 5:45-6:45 pm

Connie

Dublin F 6:45 – 7:15 pm (Stretch & Conditioning)

Connie

(G2) RAD Grade 2 (Please attend both classes in A -or- both classes in B)
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont TH 4:30 – 5:45 pm

Bambi
Fremont F 3:30 – 4:00 pm (Stretch & Conditioning) Samantha
Fremont F 4:00 – 5:15 pm Samantha
Dublin T

6:45 – 8:00 pm

Connie

Dublin TH 8:15 – 8:45 pm (Stretch & Conditioning)

Connie
Dublin TH 7:00 – 8:15 pm

Connie

(G3) RAD Grade 3
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont T

5:30 – 7:00 pm

Isabelle/Leigh Ann

Fremont TH 7:15 – 7:45 pm (Stretch & Conditioning) Ariel

Fremont TH

7:45 – 9:00 pm

Bambi
Fremont F

5:45 – 7:00 pm

Samantha

Dublin T 6:45 – 8:00 pm (Open) Samantha
Dublin W 3:15 – 4:45 pm Isabelle/Leigh Ann
Dublin F 7:15 – 8:30 pm Connie
Dublin F 8:30 – 9:00 pm Connie

(G4) RAD Grade 4
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont M 3:30 – 5:00 pm (Open) Anna

Fremont T 3:30 – 5:00 pm (+ Pre-Pointe) Isabelle/ Leigh Ann
Fremont W 3:30 – 4:00 pm (Stretch & Conditioning) Samantha
Fremont W 4:00 – 5:30 pm (+ Pre-Pointe) Samantha
Dublin M 4:00-5:15 pm (+ Pre-Pointe) Samantha

Dublin W 4:45 – 6:00 pm (+ Pre-Pointe) Isabelle/Leigh Ann

Dublin TH 4:00 – 4:30 pm (Stretch & Conditioning) Anna
Dublin TH 4:30 – 6:30 pm (Open) Anna

(G5) RAD Grade 5
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont M 5:00 – 7:00 pm (Tech & Pointe)(Open Work) Anna
Fremont T 3:30 – 5:00 pm (+ Pointe) Isabelle/Leigh Ann
Fremont W 3:30 – 4:00 pm (Stretch & Conditioning) Jeanie
Fremont W 4:00 – 5:30 pm (+ Pointe) Jeanie
Dublin M 3:30-5:15 pm (+ Pointe) Jeanie

Dublin W 4:45 – 6:00 pm (+ Pointe) Leigh Ann/Isabelle

Dublin TH 4:00 – 4:30 pm (Stretch & Conditioning) Anna
Dublin TH 4:30 – 6:30 pm (Open) Anna

2022-2023 Intermediate & Advanced Ballet

IF without Masterclass
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont M 5:00 – 7:00 PM (Tech & Pointe) (Open Work) Anna
Fremont M 7:00 – 7:30 PM (Stretch and Conditioning) Anna
Fremont T 5:00 – 7:00 pm (Tech & Pointe) Isabelle/Leigh Ann
Fremont W 5:30 – 7:30 pm Samantha
Dublin M 5:15 – 7:15 pm (Tech & Pointe)

Samantha

Dublin W 4:00 – 6:00 pm (+ Pointe)

Isabelle/Leigh Ann

Dublin TH 4:00-4:30 pm (Stretch & Conditioning) Anna
Dublin TH 4:30-6:30 pm (Open) Anna

(IF) RAD Vocational IF Exam Only - FREMONT LOCATION
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont M 5:00 – 7:00 pm (Tech & Pointe)(Open Work) Anna

Fremont M 7:00 – 7:30 pm (Stretch & Conditioning) Anna

Fremont T 5:00 – 7:00 pm (Tech & Pointe) Isabelle/ Leigh Ann
Fremont W 5:30 – 7:30 pm (Tech & Pointe) Samantha
Dublin S 1:00 – 2:15 pm (Master Tech) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha
Dublin S 2:15 – 3:15 pm (Master Pointe) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha
Dublin S 3:15 – 4:15 pm (Repertoire) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

(IF) RAD Vocational IF Exam Only - DUBLIN LOCATION
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Dublin M 5:15 – 7:15 pm (Tech & Pointe) Samantha
Dublin W 4:00 – 6:00 pm (+ Pointe) Isabelle/Leigh Ann
Dublin TH 4:00 – 4:30 pm (Stretch & Conditioning) Anna
Dublin TH 4:30 – 6:30 pm (Open) Anna
Dublin S 1:00 – 2:15 pm (Master Tech) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha
Dublin S 2:15 – 3:15 pm (Master Pointe) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha
Dublin S 3:15 – 4:15 pm (Repertoire) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

(INT) RAD Vocational IF Exam Only w/ Pointe - DUBLIN LOCATION
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Dublin M 5:15 – 7:15 pm (Tech & Pointe) Jeanie

Dublin W

4:00 – 6:00 pm (+ Pointe) Isabelle/Leigh Ann
Dublin TH 6:30 – 7:00 pm (Stretch & Conditioning) Anna

Dublin TH 7:00 – 9:00 pm (Tech & Pointe)(Open Work) Anna

Dublin S 1:00 – 2:15 pm (Master Tech) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha
Dublin S 2:15 – 3:15 pm (Master Pointe) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha
Dublin S 3:15 – 4:15 pm (Repertoire) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

(INT) RAD Vocational IF Exam Only w/ Pointe - FREMONT LOCATION
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR<
Fremont M 5:00 – 7:00 pm (open)

Anna

Fremont M 7:00 – 7:30 pm (Stretch & Conditioning)

Anna

Fremont T 7:00 – 9:00 pm

Isabelle/Leigh Ann

Fremont W 5:15 – 7:15 pm

Samantha

Dublin S 1:00 – 2:15 pm (Master Tech)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

Dublin S

2:15 – 3:15 pm (Master Pointe)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

Dublin S 3:15 – 4:15 pm (Repertoire)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

(AF) RAD Vocational AF Exam Only w/Pointe - FREMONT LOCATION
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont M 7:00 – 7:30 pm (Stretch & Conditioning) Anna

Fremont M 7:30 – 9:30 pm (Tech & Pointe)(Open Work) Anna

Fremont T 7:30 – 9:30 pm (Tech & Pointe) Leigh Ann/Isabelle

Fremont W 5:30 – 7:30 pm (Tech & Pointe) Jeanie

Dublin S 1:00 – 2:15 pm (Master Tech) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

Dublin S

2:15 – 3:15 pm (Master Pointe)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

Dublin S 3:15 – 4:15 pm (Repertoire)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

(AF) RAD Vocational AF Exam Only w/Pointe - DUBLIN LOCATION
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Dublin M 7:15-9:15 pm (Tech & Pointe) Samantha

Dublin W 6:30 – 8:30 pm (Tech & Pointe) Leigh Ann/Isabelle

Dublin TH 6:30 – 7:00 pm (Stretch & Conditioning) Anna

Dublin TH 7:00 – 9:00 pm (Tech & Pointe)(Open Work) Anna

Dublin S 1:00 – 2:15 pm (Master Tech) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

Dublin S

2:15 – 3:15 pm (Master Pointe)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

Dublin S 3:15 – 4:15 pm (Repertoire)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

(A1) RAD Vocational A1 Exam Only w/Pointe - FREMONT LOCATION
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont M 7:00 – 7:30 pm (Stretch & Conditioning)

Anna

Fremont M 7:30 – 9:30 pm (Open)

Anna

Fremont T 4:45 – 6:45 pm

Leigh Ann/Isabelle

Fremont W 5:15 – 7:15 pm

Jeanie

Dublin S 1:00 – 2:15 pm (Master Tech)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

Dublin S

2:15 – 3:15 pm (Master Pointe)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

Dublin S 3:15 – 4:15 pm (Repertoire)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

(A1) RAD Vocational A1 Exam Only w/Pointe - DUBLIN LOCATION
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Dublin M 7:00-9:00 pm

Jeanie

Dublin W 6:30 – 8:30 pm

Leigh Ann/Isabelle

Dublin TH 7:00 – 7:30 pm (Stretch & Conditioning)

Anna

Dublin TH 7:30 – 9:30 pm (Open)

Anna

Dublin S 1:00 – 2:15 pm (Master Tech)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

Dublin S

2:15 – 3:15 pm (Master Pointe)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

Dublin S 3:15 – 4:15 pm (Repertoire)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

(A2) RAD Vocational A2 Exam Only w/Pointe- FREMONT LOCATION
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont M 7:00 – 7:30 pm (Stretch & Conditioning)

Anna

Fremont M 7:30 – 9:30 pm (Tech & Pointe)(Open Work) Anna

Fremont T 7:30 – 9:30 pm (Tech & Pointe) Leigh Ann/Isabelle

Fremont W 7:30 – 9:30 pm (Tech & Pointe) Jeanie
Dublin S 1:00 – 2:15 pm (Master Tech) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

Dublin S

2:15 – 3:15 pm (Master Pointe)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

Dublin S 3:15 – 4:15 pm (Repertoire)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

(A2) RAD Vocational A2 Exam Only w/Pointe- DUBLIN LOCATION
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Dublin M 7:15 – 9:15 pm (Tech & Pointe) Jeanie
Dublin W 6:30 – 8:30 pm (Tech & Pointe) Leigh Ann/Isabelle
Dublin TH 6:30 – 7:00 pm (Stretch & Conditioning) Anna
Dublin TH 7:00 – 9:00 pm (Tech & Pointe)(OPen Work) Anna
Dublin S 1:00 – 2:15 pm (Master Tech) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha
Dublin S 2:15 – 3:15 pm (Master Pointe) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha
Dublin S 3:15 – 4:15 pm (Repertoire) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

(SS) RAD Vocational SS Exam Only w/Pointe - FREMONT LOCATION
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont M 7:00 – 7:30 pm (Stretch & Conditioning)

Anna

Fremont M 7:30 – 9:30 pm (Tech & Pointe)(Open Work) Anna

Fremont T 7:30 – 9:30 pm (Tech & Pointe) Leigh Ann/Isabelle

Fremont W 7:30 – 9:30 pm (Tech & Pointe) Jeanie

Dublin S 1:00 – 2:15 pm (Master Tech) Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

Dublin S

2:15 – 3:15 pm (Master Pointe)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

Dublin S 3:15 – 4:15 pm (Repertoire)

Isabelle/Maria/Vivian/Samantha

2022-2023 Other Dance Disciplines

(ACRO) Acro Class (Leotard + tights or shorts attire)
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont S 2:00 – 3:00 pm (G4/G5/G6) Danielle
Fremont S 3:00 – 4:00 pm (G1/G2/G3) Danielle
Dublin S 11:00am – 12:00 pm (Vocational) Danielle
Dublin S 12:00 – 1:00 am (G1-G6) Danielle

(CNTP) Contemporary/Modern Class
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont F 7:00 – 8:00 pm Samantha

Dublin T 5:00 – 6:00 pm Samantha

(HH/TAP, JAZZ/LYR, MOD/HH) Combination Classes - Hip Hop/Tap, Jazz/Lyrical, Modern/Hip Hop
LOCATION
 
DAY
TIME
INSTRUCTOR
Fremont TH

4:15-5:15 Ariel
Fremont TH 5:15-6:15 Ariel